Find

Further Links

Find a Copyist/Arranger

Listed below are accredited arrangers and copyists who have succesfully completed competency tests assessed by MAGA's National Executive.

State:

Type:  

  ACT (3)    NSW (39)    QLD (10)    SA (10)    TAS (3)    VIC (19)    WA (10)    Overseas (2)  

ACT

Robert Gavin -- Canberra

John Shepherd -- Fyshwick

David Wardle -- Evatt

New South Wales

Cathy Aggett -- Cromer

Martin Anderson -- Seven Hills

Paul Baker -- Moruya

Rodney Barnes -- Broadmeadow

Libby Bee -- Hazelbrook

Jeremy Boulton -- Mt Ousley

Margaret Brandman -- Cronulla

George Brodbeck -- Berkeley

Fiona Caldarevic -- Narrandera

Peter Casey -- Oakdale

John Coker -- Green Point

Alan Dean -- Roseville

Les Dempsey -- Tregear

Daniel Denholm -- Drummoyne

Michael Dunn -- Caringbah

Annette Golden -- Mt Keira

Frances Griffin -- Junee

James Humberstone -- Frenchs Forest

Ross Maio -- St Pauls

Peter Marshall -- Dulwich Hill

Danny May -- Castle Hill

Chris Neal -- Bayview

Thomas Nicholl -- Strathfield

John Pickworth -- Padstow

Peggy Polias -- Roselands

Steven Stanke -- Waterloo

Anne Stevens -- Orange East

Derek Strahan -- Cronulla

Joan Thorp -- Cronulla

Ed Wilson -- Terrigal

Queensland

Kate Agioritis -- Mackay

Bruce Davidson -- Southport

Allan Hall -- Woodridge

Terence Million -- Taigum

Sean O'Boyle -- Mooloolaba

Jeffrey Thorpe -- Bribie Island

Rhonda Towner -- Mareeba

Laurence Young -- CARSELDINE

South Australia

Kerin Bailey -- Kent Town

Grant Eaton -- Mitcham

Rodney Ennis -- ANGASTON

Andrew Georg -- Modbury

Thomas Ghea -- Woodville North

Raymond John Lindon -- Faireview Park

Graeme Lyall -- Mount Gambier

Andrew Moschou -- Lockleys

Alexander Taylor -- Mitchell Park

Chris Waite -- Beachport

Tasmania

John Barnes -- West Hobart

James Lade -- Launceston

Wayne Neilson -- Deep Bay

Victoria

Matt Amy -- Rowville

Andrew Batterham -- Kilsyth

Amy Bennett -- Reservoir

Lachlan Davidson -- Heathmont

Peter De Visser -- Point Lonsdale

Nicholas Goulding -- Ivanhoe

John Grant -- Collingwood

Jane Hammond -- Kingsville

Jared Haschek -- Doreen

Kathy Hirche -- Yarraville

Sophie Hoffman -- East Melbourne

Tony La Rosa -- East Coburg

David Leeding -- Carrum Downs

Loclan Mackenzie-Spencer -- Mount Martha

Rob Smithies -- Woodend

Mark Viggiani -- BRUNSWICK

Simon Walters -- Upwey

Paul Woodward -- Seville

Western Australia

Mace Francis -- Mount Lawley

Adrian Kelly -- Greenwood

Laurence Le Page -- Tuart Hill

Bill McAllister -- Alexander Heights

Paul Millard -- Ocean Reef

Andrew Partington -- Lockridge

Kirsten Symczycz -- Menora

Rudi Van Berkum -- Victoria Park

Overseas based

Kevin Riley -- Andover United Kingdom

Derek Williams -- Edinburgh United Kingdom